Editor's Choice

Top Viewed Monthly

FCSAA 2022 Basketball Tournament

Watch the LIVE STREAM of the 2022 FCSAA Region VIII Tournament at the Northwest Florida State College as the top Men’s and Women’s basketball teams from across the state of Florida battle it out to determine who will go the the 2022 NJCAA National Championships.

Scroll down below to find the specific game dates or use the links below:

Men’s Playoff Games – March 4, 2020
Game #1 – #2 Chipola vs #7 Polk State – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT
Game #2 – #3 Northwest Florida vs #6 Eastern Florida – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT
Game #3 – #1 Indian River vs #8 Tallahassee – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT
Game #4 – #4 Florida Southwestern vs #5 Santa Fe – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT

Women’s Playoff Games – March 5, 2020
Game #1 – #2 Eastern Florida vs #7 Daytona State – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT
Game #2 – #3 Gulf Coast vs #6 Indian River- 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT
Game #3 – #1 Northwest Florida vs #8 Hillsborough- 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT
Game #4 – #4 Florida Southwestern vs #5 Chipola – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT

Men’s Semi-Final Games – March 6, 2020
Game #5 – #2 Chipola College vs #3 Northwest Florida State College – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT
Game #6 – #1 Indian River vs #4 Florida Southwestern – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT

Women’s Semi-Final Games – March 6, 2020
Game #5 – Eastern Florida vs Indian River State – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT
Game #6 – Northwest Florida State vs Chipola College – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT

Championship Games – March 7, 2020
Men’s Championship Game – #2 Chipola College vs #1 Indian River – 5pm CDT / 6pm EDT
Women’s Championship Game – #1 Northwest Florida vs #6 Indian River – 7:30pm CDT / 8:30pm EDT


Men’s Playoff Games – March 2, 2022

Game #1 – #2 Chipola vs #7 Polk State – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT

Game #2 – #3 Northwest Florida vs #6 Eastern Florida – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT

Game #3 – #1 Indian River vs #8 Tallahassee – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT

Game #4 – #4 Florida Southwestern vs #5 Santa Fe – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT


Women’s Playoff Games – March 3, 2022

Game #1 – #2 Eastern Florida vs #7 Daytona State – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT

Game #2 #3 Gulf Coast vs #6 Indian River- 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT

Game #3 – #1 Northwest Florida vs #8 Hillsborough- 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT

Game #4 – #4 Florida Southwestern vs #5 Chipola – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT


Men’s Semi-Final Games – March 4, 2022
Game #5 – #2 Chipola Colleg vs #3 Northwest Florida State College – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT

Game #6 – #1 Indian River vs #4 Florida Southwestern – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT


Women’s Semi-Final Games – March 4, 2022
Game #5 – Eastern Florida vs Indian River State – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT

Game #6 – Northwest Florida State vs Chipola College – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT


Championship Games – March 5, 2022
Men’s Championship Game – #2 Chipola College vs #1 Indian River – 5pm CDT / 6pm EDT

Women’s Championship Game – #1 Northwest Florida vs #6 Indian River – 7:30pm CDT / 8:30pm EDT


If you have an event you would like to be available for online viewing, contact Emerald Coast TV at 850-244-7100.

2023 FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII Basketball Championships

Watch the LIVE STREAM of the 2023 FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII Tournament at the Northwest Florida State College as the top Men’s and Women’s basketball teams from across the state of Florida battle it out to determine who will go the the 2023 NJCAA National Championships.

Scroll down below to find the specific game dates or use the links below:

Women’s Playoff Games – March 8, 2023
Game #1 – #2 Northwest Florida vs #7 Chipola – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT
Game #2 – #3 Gulf Coast vs #6 Florida Southwestern – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT
Game #3 – #1 Eastern Florida vs #8 Sante Fe – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT
Game #4 – #4 Indian River vs #5 St. Petersburg – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT

Men’s Playoff Games – March 9, 2023
Game #1 – #2 Daytona State vs #7 Eastern Florida – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT
Game #2 – #3 Tallahassee vs Florida Southwestern – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT
Game #3 – #1 Chipola vs #8 Miami Dade – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT
Game #4 – #4 Northwest Florida vs Indian River – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT

Women’s Semi-Final Games – March 10, 2023
Game #5 – Northwest Florida vs Florida Southwestern – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT
Game #6 – Eastern Florida vs Indian River – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT

Men’s Semi-Final Games – March 10, 2023
Game #5 – Eastern Florida vs Tallahassee – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT
Game #6 – Chipola vs Northwest Florida – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT

Championship Games – March 11, 2023
Women’s Championship Game – Winner of Game #5 vs Winner of Game #6- 5pm CDT / 6pm EDT
Men’s Championship Game – Winner of Game #5 vs Winner of Game #6- – 7:30pm CDT / 8:30pm EDT


Women’s Playoff Games – March 8, 2023

Game #1 – #2 Northwest Florida vs #7 Chipola – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT

Game #2 – #3 Gulf Coast vs #6 Florida Southwestern – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT

Game #3 – #1 Eastern Florida vs #8 Sante Fe – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT

Game #4 – #4 Indian River vs #5 St. Petersburg – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT


Men’s Playoff Games – March 9, 2023

Game #1 – #2 Daytona State vs #7 Eastern Florida – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT

Game #2 – #3 Tallahassee vs Florida Southwestern – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT

Game #3 – #1 Chipola vs #8 Miami Dade – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT

Game #4 – #4 Northwest Florida vs Indian River – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT


Women’s Semi-Final Games – March 10, 2023

Game #5 – Northwest Florida vs Florida Southwestern – 1pm CDT / 2pm EDT

Game #6 – Eastern Florida vs Indian River – 3pm CDT / 4pm EDT


Men’s Semi-Final Games – March 10, 2023

Game #5 – Eastern Florida vs Tallahassee – 6pm CDT / 7pm EDT

Game #6 – Chipola vs Northwest Florida – 8pm CDT / 9pm EDT


Championship Games – March 11, 2023

Women’s Championship Game – Winner of Game #5 vs Winner of Game #6- 5pm CDT / 6pm EDT

Men’s Championship Game – Winner of Game #5 vs Winner of Game #6- – 7:30pm CDT / 8:30pm EDT


If you have an event you would like to be available for online viewing, contact Emerald Coast TV at 850-244-7100.

Emerald Coast Classic 2017

Emerald Coast Classic 2017

Watch the LIVE STREAM of the basketball games from the Emerald Coast Classic 2017┬áNCAA Basketball Tournament on November 24-25, 2016 in “The Arena” at Northwest Florida State College in Niceville, Florida.

For more information about the tournament, go to www.EmeraldCoastClassic.com

Scroll down the page to find the game that you want to watch!


Game 1 – November 24, 2017 – Tennessee Tech vs University of Nebraska, Omaha


Game 2 – November 24, 2017 – University of Maryland Eastern Shore vs Jackson State University


Game 5 – November 25, 2017 – Loser of Game 1 (Tennessee Tech vs University of Nebraska, Omaha) play against the loser of Game 2 (University of Maryland Eastern Shore vs Jackson State University)


Game 6 – November 25, 2017 – Winner of Game 1 (Tennessee Tech vs University of Nebraska, Omaha) play against the winner of Game 2 (University of Maryland Eastern Shore vs Jackson State University)


Game 7 – November 25, 2017 – Loser of Game 3 (New Mexico vs Texas Christian University) play against the loser of Game 4 (St. Bonaventure vs University of Maryland)


The following games will be broadcast on CBS Sports:

  • Game 3 – November 24, 2017 – 6:00pm CST – New Mexico vs Texas Christian University
  • Game 4 – November 24, 2017 – 8:30pm CST – St. Bonaventure vs University of Maryland
  • Game 8 Finals – November 25, 2017 – 6:00pm CST – Texax Christian University vs St. Bonaventure

Past Tournaments Videos:

2017 All Sports Association Awards Events

This is a collection of videos from the week’s event for the 48th Annual All Sports Association Awards, which took place from February 8-10, 2017. Every year the ASA seeks to identify and honor the finest athletes from Northwest Florida. The event is also used to present the Wuerffel Award, the Taylor Haugen Award, and the Al Byrne Award.

To learn more about the ASA, go to http://www.AllSportsAssociation.org

  • All
  • Season 1
  • Season 2
  • Season 3
Scroll to top
Bitnami